Central Park Bus Timetable

Bus Timetable for Central Park to and from the City Centre

D’Olier Street to Central Park

D’Olier Street 07:00 08:00 08:15
St. Stephen Green East (Loreto College) 07:03 08:03 08:18
Leeson Street Bridge 07:04 08:04 08:19
Burlington Hotel 07:05 08:05 08:20
Morehampton Road (Opp. Hamptom) 07:07 08:07 08:22
Opposite Donnybrook Fire Station 07:10 08:10 08:25
Donnybrook Church 07:12 08:12 08:27
Stillorgan Road (Radisson Hotel) 07:15 08:15 08:30
Lower Kilmacud Road 07:20 08:20 08:35
Central Park 07:30 08:30 08:50

Central Park to Dawson Street

Central Park 17:15 17:45 18:20
Brewery Road 17:18 17:48 18:23
Stillorgan Road 17:20 17:50 18:25
Radisson Hotel 17:22 17:52 18:28
Donnybrook Church 17:26 17:56 18:32
Morehampton Road 17:29 17:59 18:35
Upper Leeson Street 17:32 18:02 18:38
Leeson Street Bridge 17:34 18:04 18:40
Dawson Street 17:45 18:15 18:50

Blackrock to Central Park

Blackrock 07:15 07:45 08:30
Central Park 07:25 08:05 08:50

Central Park to Blackrock

Central Park 16:30 17:05 17:40
Blackrock 16:45 17:25 18:00

Note: Buses are for use of Central Park staff only